Ask three Las Vegas agents where Billionaires Row is and you will get three answers. One will point to a cul-de-sac beside TPC Summerlin, one to the Summit Club's ridgeline, one to the mountainside above Henderson. The competitor pages that rank for the phrase mostly pick whichever answer they happen to sell in. So before profiling the market, I did the boring thing and checked what the local press has actually called Billionaires Row, and then I pulled every sale in the communities that carry the ultra-luxury money today.
The name has a specific home, and the money has moved. Everything with a price below comes from Las Vegas MLS data pulled through Repliers on September 19, 2026, with closings re-pulled by closing date on October 26, 2026, covering closings from September 19, 2025 through September 18, 2026 and active listings as of September 18, 2026, grouped by recorded plat or, for MacDonald Highlands, Seven Hills' estate parcels and the Southern Highlands Golf Club, by City of Henderson or Clark County Assessor association boundaries; those three show active listings as of October 26, 2026. Those are our own tabulations, not official Las Vegas REALTORS statistics, and they capture only transfers that ran through the MLS; at this tier a meaningful share does not, which is a theme of this guide. The press reporting comes from the Las Vegas Review-Journal and other named outlets, cited where it is used.
Billionaires Row in Las Vegas is Enclave Court in Country Club Hills, the seven-home Summerlin street beside TPC Summerlin that the Review-Journal has called by that name since at least 2021. The ultra-luxury market now trades elsewhere: the top 15 guard-gated sales in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026 ran from $12,850,000 to $25,000,000, all in The Summit Club, The Ridges, MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya. Shop those four, and expect off-market deals.
- The Review-Journal's Billionaires Row is Enclave Court, a seven-home street in Summerlin's Country Club Hills beside TPC Summerlin.
- The Summit Club closed 8 homes at an $18,835,000 median and a $3,057 median per square foot, topped by $25,000,000.
- MacDonald Highlands closed 83 homes at a $4,000,000 median; Ascaya closed 12 at an $8,175,000 median.
- Homes above $5,000,000 took a 66-day median to sell and closed at 91.9% of original list price.
- The $25,000,000 Summit Club sale never hit the MLS; expect off-market deals and buy through a connected agent.
Where Is Billionaires Row in Las Vegas, According to the Press?
The phrase has a documented address. According to the Las Vegas Review-Journal's April 24, 2021 report on an $11,300,000 sale, the property "on Enclave Court in Country Club Hills in Summerlin" was "the second luxury home to close this month in the seven-home exclusive neighborhood known as 'Billionaires Row,' where Steve Wynn owns a home." That article, by Real Estate Millions writer Buck Wargo, described the sale of former casino executive Barry Shier's French countryside-style estate to a Silicon Valley e-commerce executive, and it referenced a $9,600,000 sale the prior week of the late Terrible Herbst founder Jerry Herbst's home. It also noted the all-time record on the street at that point: magician David Copperfield's 2016 purchase of a 31,000-square-foot Enclave Court home for $17,550,000.
So the name belongs to a cul-de-sac inside Summerlin, directly beside the TPC Summerlin course, in the guard-gated Country Club Hills enclave. It is a street of roughly seven estates on large lots, and it earned the nickname the old-fashioned way, by housing casino families and a few very famous neighbors. What it is not is the center of today's ultra-luxury market. In the 12 months ending September 18, 2026, Country Club Hills as a whole closed 16 homes at a $2,125,000 median with a top sale of $3,400,000 and an 8-day median days on market, and it carried just two active listings at a $2,650,000 median ask as of September 18, 2026. No Country Club Hills sale in that window exceeded $3,400,000, so none of the Enclave Court estates traded on the MLS at their tier, and the street's best-known trades were the 2021 sales above and a $17,500,000 MLS sale at 1717 Enclave Court that closed on June 1, 2022.
The looser usage is where the confusion comes from. Agent blogs and video tours now apply "Billionaires Row" to the Summit Club's ridgeline, where the $20,000,000-plus sales happen, and sometimes to The Ridges next door, although no Ridges home has closed on the MLS above $16,000,000 since the start of 2021, and at least one brokerage blog describes the Summit Club as becoming the new Billionaire's Row of Las Vegas. I could not find the Review-Journal or another named outlet using the phrase for any street other than Enclave Court, so this guide uses the name precisely and then follows the money. The honest framing for a buyer is this: if you want the address that carries the nickname, you are waiting for one of seven estates to come to market, and it may never list publicly. If you want the tier of home that the nickname implies, you are shopping the four enclaves below.

Which Communities Make Up the Real Ultra-Luxury Tier in 2026?
Ranking every Las Vegas-area community with at least five closings by its 12-month average sold price produces a clear top tier and a steep drop after it. Two communities averaged above $5,000,000 in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026, The Summit Club and Ascaya, and both averaged above $8,500,000; MacDonald Highlands followed just under the line at $4,976,862. The fourth-ranked community, Tournament Hills in Summerlin, averaged $4,685,000 on five sales, The Ridges was fifth at $4,572,744 on 40, the Southern Highlands Golf Club sixth at $3,833,403 on 36, and the ranking then settles into the $2,500,000 to $3,500,000 band that most buyers think of as Las Vegas luxury.
| Rank | Community | Closings | Average sold | Median sold | Top sale | Median $/sq ft | Active | Median ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Summit Club | 8 | $16,358,750 | $18,835,000 | $25,000,000 | $3,057 | 1 | $13,500,000 |
| 2 | Ascaya | 12 | $8,549,583 | $8,175,000 | $17,250,000 | $1,198 | 16 | $9,995,000 |
| 3 | MacDonald Highlands | 83 | $4,976,862 | $4,000,000 | $17,000,000 | $759 | 73 | $5,850,000 |
| 4 | Tournament Hills | 5 | $4,685,000 | $5,030,000 | $6,000,000 | $686 | 6 | $4,298,000 |
| 5 | The Ridges | 40 | $4,572,744 | $3,337,500 | $16,000,000 | $784 | 47 | $3,999,000 |
| 6 | Southern Highlands Golf Club | 36 | $3,833,403 | $2,918,750 | $12,000,000 | $607 | 35 | $3,725,000 |
| 7 | Canyon Fairways | 6 | $3,142,500 | $2,992,500 | $4,550,000 | $599 | 11 | $3,000,000 |
| 8 | Seven Hills estate parcels | 13 | $3,041,846 | $2,750,000 | $6,500,000 | $430 | 17 | $3,679,990 |
| 9 | The Palisades (Summerlin) | 7 | $2,765,393 | $2,735,000 | $3,900,000 | $681 | 5 | $3,250,000 |
| 10 | Mountain Trails | 8 | $2,656,562 | $2,425,000 | $4,247,500 | $430 | 4 | $2,100,000 |
Three observations from the table shape the rest of this guide. First, price per square foot separates the tiers more sharply than price. The Summit Club's $3,057 median per foot is about two and a half times Ascaya's $1,198, which is itself about 1.6 times MacDonald Highlands' $759 and 1.5 times The Ridges' $784. That is the land and membership premium. Second, depth varies enormously. The Summit Club had a single active listing as of September 18, 2026, at $13,500,000, or 1.5 months of supply; MacDonald Highlands had 73 at a $5,850,000 median ask as of October 26, 2026, or 10.6 months; Ascaya had 16 at $9,995,000, or 16.0 months. Third, The Ridges ranks fifth on average and produced two of the 15 largest sales of the year, with a wide spread between its $3,337,500 median and its $16,000,000 top. Our luxury communities and guard-gated communities hubs carry the full ranking; the four communities below are the ones where the ultra-luxury tier actually lives.
What Did the Top 15 Guard-Gated Sales of the Year Close For?
The 15 largest guard-gated closings in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026 ran from $12,850,000 to $25,000,000, and every one of them was in Summerlin's two ridgeline enclaves or on the McCullough Range above Henderson. Five were in the Summit Club, six in MacDonald Highlands, two in Ascaya and two in The Ridges. Nothing from the Strip towers, Southern Highlands, Tournament Hills, Lake Las Vegas or Anthem Country Club broke into the list.
| Closed | Price | Community | Street | Sq ft | Price per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 17, 2026 | $25,000,000 | The Summit Club | Canyon Pass | 9,857 | $2,536 |
| February 23, 2026 | $22,500,000 | The Summit Club | Discovery Peak | 11,974 | $1,879 |
| June 15, 2026 | $22,000,000 | The Summit Club | Summit Overlook | 7,147 | $3,078 |
| January 9, 2026 | $21,000,000 | The Summit Club | Summit Club (clubhouse penthouse) | 4,929 | $4,260 |
| August 14, 2026 | $17,250,000 | Ascaya | Heavens Edge | 9,588 | $1,799 |
| January 16, 2026 | $17,000,000 | MacDonald Highlands | Magma Peak | 10,000 | $1,700 |
| December 30, 2025 | $16,670,000 | The Summit Club | Summit Overlook | 7,147 | $2,332 |
| September 26, 2025 | $16,000,000 | The Ridges | Sun Glow | 9,176 | $1,744 |
| November 12, 2025 | $14,250,000 | MacDonald Highlands | Majestic Rim | 13,447 | $1,060 |
| February 5, 2026 | $14,000,000 | The Ridges | Promontory Ridge | 10,621 | $1,318 |
| October 3, 2025 | $13,400,000 | MacDonald Highlands | Alpine Summit | 8,258 | $1,623 |
| August 3, 2026 | $13,300,000 | MacDonald Highlands | Tranquil Rim | 17,868 | $744 |
| March 18, 2026 | $13,000,000 | MacDonald Highlands | Dragon Peak | 8,832 | $1,472 |
| March 11, 2026 | $12,950,000 | Ascaya | Sanctuary Peak | 10,400 | $1,245 |
| March 6, 2026 | $12,850,000 | MacDonald Highlands | Dragon Peak | 7,133 | $1,801 |
The price-per-foot column is the tell for how each enclave prices. The five Summit Club entries ran from $1,879 to $4,260 per square foot; the six MacDonald Highlands entries ran from $744 to $1,801; the two Ascaya entries ran $1,245 and $1,799; and the two Ridges entries ran $1,318 and $1,744. In other words, the same $17,000,000 bought 10,000 square feet on Magma Peak in MacDonald Highlands, 9,588 square feet on Heavens Edge in Ascaya, and would have bought roughly 5,600 square feet at the Summit Club's median. The buyer at this tier is choosing between a membership community on the western rim where the land itself trades at a premium, and larger custom estates on the eastern rim at half to a third of the per-foot price.
Whole-market context: across all four cities, 27,746 homes closed at a $445,000 median in the same 12 months, so these 15 sales represent the top 0.05% of the market by count and a small fraction of one percent by any measure of volume.
What Happened Inside The Summit Club This Year?
The Summit Club is the center of gravity. Discovery Land Company's and Howard Hughes' guard-gated membership community in far-west Summerlin closed eight homes on the MLS in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026, at an $18,835,000 median, a $16,358,750 average, a $3,057 median per square foot and a 63-day median days on market, with one active listing at $13,500,000 as of September 18, 2026. Five of the eight closed between December 30, 2025 and February 23, 2026. According to the Las Vegas Review-Journal's October 15, 2025 report, the community spans more than 600 acres, having started as a 555-acre project announced in 2014, and its developers had sold 202 lots for almost $822,000,000 combined by the end of 2021, according to a securities filing the paper cited.
| Closed | Price | Street | Sq ft | Price per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 17, 2026 | $25,000,000 | Canyon Pass | 9,857 | $2,536 | 0 |
| February 23, 2026 | $22,500,000 | Discovery Peak | 11,974 | $1,879 | 189 |
| June 15, 2026 | $22,000,000 | Summit Overlook | 7,147 | $3,078 | 42 |
| January 9, 2026 | $21,000,000 | Summit Club (clubhouse penthouse) | 4,929 | $4,260 | 179 |
| December 30, 2025 | $16,670,000 | Summit Overlook | 7,147 | $2,332 | 2 |
| February 13, 2026 | $10,700,000 | Discovery Canyon | 3,525 | $3,035 | 83 |
| January 29, 2026 | $7,000,000 | Summit Club (clubhouse) | 1,894 | $3,696 | 557 |
| May 29, 2026 | $6,000,000 | Summit Club (clubhouse) | 1,514 | $3,963 | 24 |
Three of these eight have named reporting behind them. The $25,000,000 Canyon Pass sale is, according to the Review-Journal's August 21, 2026 report, the two-story, 9,857-square-foot, six-bedroom home that former Golden Knights goaltender Marc-Andre Fleury sold to Fontainebleau developer Jeffrey Soffer and his wife Colleen without a public listing. The $22,500,000 Discovery Peak sale is, according to Hoodline's March 9, 2026 report citing the Review-Journal, an 11,974-square-foot, six-bedroom, nine-bath estate sold by Dallas-based Robert Elliott Custom Homes after first listing in the high $20,000,000s in 2024. And the $21,000,000 clubhouse penthouse is, according to the Review-Journal's January 19, 2026 report, the 4,929-square-foot residence on the top floor of the clubhouse that Hankey Group founder Don Hankey bought as his primary residence, at what the listing broker called the highest price ever paid for a Las Vegas condo.
The records above these sales set the ceiling. According to the Review-Journal's December 29, 2024 report, a Summit Club Drive estate of 11,427 square feet on 1.5 acres closed for $35,000,000 in May 2024, the all-time Las Vegas single-family record at $3,063 per square foot, topping the 2023 sale of the adjacent home of Celine Dion for $30,000,000; a $29,250,000 sale recorded December 20, 2024 ranked third. That report also put Summit Club membership at $250,000 with $110,000 in annual fees and association dues at $30,000 a year, and quoted the agent's estimate that homes cost about $1,500 a square foot to build there with land at up to $10,000,000 an acre. Our Summit Club ultra-luxury guide covers the membership process and the developer-side lot market in depth.

How Do The Ridges and the Summit Club Compare on the Summerlin Ridgeline?
The Ridges sits next door to the Summit Club on the same western rim, shares the 89135 ZIP code and the Red Rock views, and trades at a fraction of the price per foot. In the 12 months ending September 18, 2026, The Ridges closed 40 homes behind its gates at a $3,337,500 median, a $4,572,744 average and $784 per square foot, with a 64-day median days on market. Its two headline sales were 68 Sun Glow at $16,000,000 for 9,176 square feet on September 26, 2025 and 5 Promontory Ridge at $14,000,000 for 10,621 square feet on February 5, 2026. As of October 26, 2026 it carried 47 active listings at a $3,999,000 median ask, or 14.1 months of supply, against the Summit Club's one.
The gap between the two is the membership and the land. According to the Review-Journal's April 5, 2025 report, the Summit Club's own listing broker put The Ridges' high end at "around $1,300 to $1,400 a square foot" while Summit Club homes had sold "for close to $3,000 a square foot" and its clubhouse condominiums in the mid-$3,000s per foot. The MLS data a year later agrees: the Summit Club's 12-month median was $3,057 per foot, and the top Ridges sales ran $1,318 and $1,744. A buyer with $16,000,000 chose between 9,176 square feet on Sun Glow in The Ridges and roughly 5,200 square feet at the Summit Club median, with the Summit Club adding a $250,000 initiation and $110,000 a year in membership on top of $30,000 in association dues, per the Review-Journal's December 2024 report.
What The Ridges offers in exchange is depth and optionality. It is a 793-acre guard-gated community with multiple sub-neighborhoods, so a buyer who wants the ridgeline but not the membership economics has 47 listings to choose from rather than one, and can move up over time within the same gate. Its 40 closings in the year also mean the resale comp set is real; a Summit Club appraiser is working from eight sales, three of which are clubhouse condominiums. If the private Tom Fazio-designed course and Discovery Land's club program are the point of the purchase, the Summit Club is the only product that delivers them. If the view and the address are the point, The Ridges delivers the same rim at less than half the per-foot price, and the Promontory Ridge and Sun Glow sales prove its ceiling now sits well above $14,000,000.
What Do MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya Look Like at the Top of Henderson?
The eastern rim of the valley has its own two-enclave ultra-luxury tier, and it produced eight of the year's top 15 guard-gated sales. MacDonald Highlands, which its developer describes as a 1,320-acre master-planned community with two 24-hour guard-gated entries, closed 83 homes in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026 at a $4,000,000 median, a $4,976,862 average and $759 per square foot, with a 61-day median days on market. Its top sale was 555 Magma Peak at $17,000,000 for 10,000 square feet on January 16, 2026, followed by five more sales between $12,850,000 and $14,250,000 in the top-15 table above. Next door, the Canyons at MacDonald Ranch closed 3 Climbing Canyon at $16,133,950 for 15,000 square feet on June 18, 2026, but the Canyons is gated rather than guard-gated, so that sale is not in the guard-gated table. As of October 26, 2026, MacDonald Highlands carried 73 active listings at a $5,850,000 median ask, 10.6 months of supply.
MacDonald Highlands' ceiling was set the year before. According to the Review-Journal's July 19, 2025 report, a three-story Blue Heron-built home of 12,655 square feet on 1.25 acres closed July 11, 2025 for $25,250,000, the highest Las Vegas sale of 2025 to that point; the prior owner, loanDepot founder Anthony Hsieh, had paid $25,000,000 for it in 2021. The community is also where the Four Seasons Private Residences is being built, 171 residences marketed from $5,000,000 as of September 2026 with more than 90,000 square feet of amenities, according to the project's sales page, which will add a branded-residence tier that Henderson has never had.
Ascaya is the smaller and steeper of the two. According to the Review-Journal's April 20, 2026 report, the community off Horizon Ridge Parkway is planned for more than 300 homes and rises nearly 1,000 feet above the valley floor on terraced lots blasted out of the McCullough Range. In the 12 months ending September 18, 2026 it closed 12 homes at an $8,175,000 median, an $8,549,583 average and $1,198 per square foot, with a 51-day median days on market; the top sale was 3 Heavens Edge at $17,250,000 for 9,588 square feet, closed August 14, 2026, and 23 Sanctuary Peak closed at $12,950,000 for 10,400 square feet on March 11, 2026. Sixteen listings were active at a $9,995,000 median ask, 16.0 months of supply. According to Ascaya's own site, estate homesites are priced from $1,000,000, its Canyon Residences from $2,900,000 and its Desert Design Study homes from $11,600,000, which is the widest entry-to-top spread of the four enclaves.
| Measure | The Summit Club | The Ridges | MacDonald Highlands | Ascaya |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Location | West rim, Summerlin (89135) | West rim, Summerlin (89135) | McCullough Range, Henderson (89012) | McCullough Range, Henderson (89012) |
| Closings, 12 months | 8 | 40 | 83 | 12 |
| Median sold | $18,835,000 | $3,337,500 | $4,000,000 | $8,175,000 |
| Median $/sq ft | $3,057 | $784 | $759 | $1,198 |
| Top sale | $25,000,000 | $16,000,000 | $17,000,000 | $17,250,000 |
| Median days on market | 63 | 64 | 61 | 51 |
| Active listings | 1 | 47 | 73 | 16 |
| Median ask | $13,500,000 | $3,999,000 | $5,850,000 | $9,995,000 |
| Months of supply | 1.5 | 14.1 | 10.6 | 16.0 |
| Club or golf | Private Tom Fazio course, membership required | Amara Golf Club adjacent (former Bear's Best; private) | DragonRidge Country Club | Private clubhouse, no golf |
| Reported record sale | $35,000,000 (May 2024, Las Vegas all-time record) | Not reported | $25,250,000 (July 2025) | Not reported |

Who Buys at This Tier, According to Named Outlets?
The buyers at the top of the Las Vegas market are documented better than in most cities, because the Review-Journal's real estate reporters routinely trace the limited-liability companies through county records and state business filings. Only reporting from named outlets appears here; I have not repeated the unsourced celebrity lists that circulate on agent sites.
According to the Review-Journal's August 21, 2026 report, the Summit Club "has drawn such buyers as movie star Mark Wahlberg; tennis legend and Las Vegas native Andre Agassi; Raiders owner Mark Davis; and billionaire Don Hankey," and the $25,000,000 Canyon Pass buyer was Fontainebleau Development's Jeffrey Soffer. According to the Review-Journal's January 19, 2026 report, Hankey, whose net worth Forbes estimated at $8,200,000,000, bought the clubhouse penthouse as a primary residence and told Forbes he was leaving California over a proposed one-time 5% tax on billionaires' wealth. According to the Review-Journal's March 12, 2026 report, Agassi sold a 1.8-acre Summit Club homesite for $18,150,000 in February 2026, having paid $6,500,000 for it in 2018, to a buyer behind layered LLCs whom the paper could not identify. According to the Review-Journal's October 15, 2025 report, Switch founder Rob Roy paid $33,000,000 for a five-acre Summit Club homesite in spring 2023, the largest of at least a dozen new-section lot sales totaling about $134,000,000 on 20 acres, an average of $6,700,000 an acre.
On the Henderson side, according to the Review-Journal's April 20, 2026 report, Raiders owner Mark Davis paid $38,750,000 in March 2026 for four adjacent Ascaya lots spanning about 19.2 acres, with roughly 7.6 buildable acres, which the developer's team called the largest homesite purchase ever recorded in the Las Vegas area; Davis had bought a 6.3-acre Ascaya plot in 2020 for $6,000,000 and built a roughly 15,000-square-foot home there. According to the Review-Journal's July 19, 2025 report, the $25,250,000 MacDonald Highlands seller was loanDepot founder Anthony Hsieh. And on Enclave Court itself, the 2021 report named Steve Wynn as a homeowner, David Copperfield as the 2016 buyer at $17,550,000, and the Herbst and Shier families as the sellers of that spring.
The pattern in that list is the useful part. The buyers are casino and hospitality principals, sports owners and athletes, technology founders and lenders, and Californians relocating for tax reasons. The purchases run through LLCs almost without exception, several were never listed, and the lot purchases, Roy's, Davis's and the Agassi sale, are as large as the finished-home sales. At this tier, buying land and building is a primary path, not a fallback.
How Do Ultra-Luxury Homes Actually Trade in Las Vegas?
Two features define the trading pattern above $10,000,000: a large share of sales never list, and the ones that do take a long time and close well below the original ask. The MLS record shows the first directly. The $25,000,000 Canyon Pass sale carried zero days on market and, according to the Review-Journal, "was not formally listed for sale." The $16,670,000 Summit Overlook sale carried two days. Ascaya's $2,950,000 Harlow View Court sale carried zero. The Agassi homesite, the Roy homesite and the Davis lots do not appear in the home-closing data at all, because they were land.
For the sales that do list, the days-on-market data is unambiguous. Across all Las Vegas, Henderson, North Las Vegas and Boulder City home closings at $5,000,000 and above in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026, 99 sales took a 66-day median and a 99-day mean, only 28% closed within 30 days, 38% took 90 days or more, and the median sale-to-original-list ratio was 91.9%. As of September 18, 2026, 133 homes were listed above $5,000,000 at a $7,500,000 median ask; their median days on market was 40, 36% had sat 90 days or more and 17% had sat 180 days or more. The Summit Club's own 63-day median and the 189-day and 179-day marketing periods on its $22,500,000 and $21,000,000 sales fit that profile. Our luxury days-on-market analysis explains why buyers misread those numbers as weakness when they mostly reflect the size of the buyer pool.
| Sold after | Closings | Median sale to original list | Median discount from original |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 to 14 days | 370 | 97.9% | $39,593 |
| 15 to 30 days | 232 | 96.0% | $75,000 |
| 31 to 60 days | 276 | 93.4% | $129,250 |
| 61 to 90 days | 169 | 91.8% | $185,000 |
| 91 to 180 days | 255 | 89.7% | $211,000 |
| 181 or more days | 93 | 87.5% | $299,000 |
Those discounts scale with price. A 12.5% median discount on a home that took more than 180 days is $299,000 at the $1,200,000-plus median, and it is more than $2,000,000 on a $20,000,000 listing, which is roughly what happened on Discovery Peak: listed in the high $20,000,000s in 2024, according to Hoodline's report, and closed at $22,500,000 in February 2026 after 189 days on its final listing. The practical reading for buyers is that patience is paid for in this tier, and the practical reading for sellers is that the first 30 days at the right price are worth more than a year at the wrong one.
What Did $10 Million Buy in the Last 12 Months?
Ten million dollars is the entry point to the tier, and what it bought in the year ending September 18, 2026 depended entirely on which rim you shopped. In Ascaya, $10,500,000 bought 19 Boulderback, 9,788 square feet, closing June 30, 2026 after 42 days on market, and $10,200,000 bought 6 Vista Crescent, 8,438 square feet, closing September 8, 2026 after 185 days. Just below that, $9,850,000 bought 6 Hidden Heights at 7,820 square feet in April 2026. Those are terraced custom estates at $1,073 to $1,260 per square foot, roughly 1,000 feet above the valley floor with Strip and mountain views.
In the Summit Club, the same money bought a third of the house. On February 13, 2026, $10,700,000 bought 11707 Discovery Canyon, a 3,525-square-foot residence at $3,035 per square foot after 83 days on market. That is a developer-built product rather than a custom estate, and the price reflects the membership community, the private course and the land economics documented above. In Queensridge, on the Summerlin side but off the rim, $9,700,000 bought unit 1604 at One Queensridge Place, a 6,404-square-foot tower residence at $1,515 per foot, on November 7, 2025; our companion guide to buying a Las Vegas penthouse covers that product.
Just under the $10,000,000 line, the choice widened further. In MacDonald Highlands, where the 12-month median was $4,000,000, a $10,000,000 budget sat well above the typical closing, and at the community's $759-per-foot median it bought roughly 13,000 square feet. In the Estates at Southern Highlands, the top sale of the year was $12,000,000, while the median across the whole guard-gated Southern Highlands Golf Club was $2,918,750. In Tournament Hills the top sale was $6,000,000 for 1429 Iron Hills at 6,143 square feet. So $10,000,000 in September 2026 bought a top-tier estate almost anywhere in the valley except the two ridgeline enclaves, where it bought a mid-size Ascaya estate or a small Summit Club residence. That is the clearest single statement of what the ultra-luxury premium costs.

What Did $20 Million and $25 Million Buy?
Above $20,000,000 the market is the Summit Club, with MacDonald Highlands as the only other community to have cleared that line in the past two years. In the 12 months ending September 18, 2026, three Summit Club sales closed between $21,000,000 and $22,500,000 and one at $25,000,000, and they were four very different homes. The $21,000,000 clubhouse penthouse was 4,929 square feet at $4,260 per foot, five bedrooms with a wraparound balcony, spa and pool above the clubhouse, per the Review-Journal's 2025 and 2026 reports. The $22,000,000 Summit Overlook sale that closed June 15, 2026 was 7,147 square feet at $3,078 per foot after 42 days on market, and a different Summit Overlook residence with the same floor area had sold for $16,670,000 on December 30, 2025; because they are two different homes, the $5,330,000 gap is not a measure of appreciation. The $22,500,000 Discovery Peak estate was 11,974 square feet at $1,879 per foot, six bedrooms and nine baths, built by Robert Elliott Custom Homes.
| Budget | Community | Sale | Sq ft | Price per sq ft | What it was |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| About $10,000,000 | Ascaya | $10,500,000, June 30, 2026 | 9,788 | $1,073 | Terraced custom estate, 42 days on market |
| About $10,000,000 | The Summit Club | $10,700,000, February 13, 2026 | 3,525 | $3,035 | Developer-built residence, 83 days on market |
| About $10,000,000 | Queensridge | $9,700,000, November 7, 2025 | 6,404 | $1,515 | One Queensridge Place tower residence |
| About $20,000,000 | The Summit Club | $21,000,000, January 9, 2026 | 4,929 | $4,260 | Clubhouse penthouse, record Las Vegas condo sale |
| About $20,000,000 | The Summit Club | $22,000,000, June 15, 2026 | 7,147 | $3,078 | Summit Overlook custom home |
| About $20,000,000 | The Summit Club | $22,500,000, February 23, 2026 | 11,974 | $1,879 | Six-bedroom Discovery Peak estate, listed 2024 |
| $25,000,000 | The Summit Club | $25,000,000, July 17, 2026 | 9,857 | $2,536 | 2025-built Canyon Pass home, off-market, Fleury to Soffer |
| $25,250,000 (2025 record) | MacDonald Highlands | $25,250,000, July 11, 2025 | 12,655 | $1,995 | Blue Heron three-story estate on 1.25 acres |
| $35,000,000 (all-time record) | The Summit Club | $35,000,000, May 2024 | 11,427 | $3,063 | Summit Club Drive estate on 1.5 acres |
The $25,000,000 Canyon Pass home is the clearest picture of what the top of the 2026 market looks like. According to the Review-Journal's August 21, 2026 report, county records show a six-bedroom, eight-bath house built in 2025 on 0.8 acres with a garage of about 2,100 square feet, sold by Marc-Andre Fleury to the Soffers without a public listing, with Kamran Zand representing both sides. At $2,536 per square foot it sits below the Summit Club's 12-month median, because it is a large house on a modest lot rather than a small house on a premium one. The community's all-time record, the $35,000,000 May 2024 sale, sat on twice the land at $3,063 per foot, and the MacDonald Highlands record of $25,250,000 bought 12,655 square feet on 1.25 acres at $1,995 per foot. Same money, three very different homes; the per-foot column is what tells you which enclave you are in.
When Do Ultra-Luxury Homes Close in Las Vegas?
The top of the Las Vegas market closes all year, with a winter tilt at the very top. Five of the Summit Club's eight closings in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026 closed between December 30, 2025 and February 23, 2026, but the top 15 guard-gated sales did not lean that way: five closed in that winter stretch and four from June through August 2026. Across all the guard-gated communities we track, the median sold price was highest in the winter months, at $1,200,000 in both January and February, against $960,000 in June, the busiest month at 151 closings, and $832,500 in July.
The broader luxury market peaks later. Closings at $1,200,000 and above ran 112 in December 2025, 106 in January 2026 and 113 in February, then 140 in March, 126 in April, 130 in May and a high of 150 in June, before easing to 114 in July and 107 in August. Median days on market on those closings was 53 in January and 60 in February, when homes carried through the fall finally sold, against 31 to 39 from March through August.
For a seller at this tier, the implication is a listing that is live and correctly priced by the first week of January, with the marketing done in the fall, because the 189-day and 179-day marketing periods on the year's $22,500,000 and $21,000,000 sales both spanned a summer. For a buyer, the leverage is in the listings that have already waited: as of September 18, 2026, 36% of the 133 active listings above $5,000,000 had been on the market 90 days or more. That seasonality also explains why our Las Vegas market report treats the $5,000,000-plus tier separately; its monthly counts are too small and too seasonal to read alongside the broader market.
How Do You Buy at This Tier?
Buying above $10,000,000 in Las Vegas is a different process from buying a $2,000,000 home in the same gate, and the differences start before the search. First, access. A meaningful share of the inventory never lists, and the sales that set this year's records were negotiated agent to agent or owner to owner. The buyer who sees that inventory is the one whose agent is talking to the listing agents, the builders and the developers' sales offices at the Summit Club, MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya before a home is marketed. Second, proof of funds. Sellers at this tier and the developers selling lots expect verified liquidity before a showing, and financing, where it is used at all, is arranged with a private bank rather than sought after an offer; the Soffers' $15,000,000 mortgage on a $25,000,000 purchase, per county records the Review-Journal cited, is a typical structure.
Third, the club. At the Summit Club, membership is not automatically transferable at resale; a buyer of an existing home applies independently, pays initiation, and the club retains admission rights, with the Review-Journal's December 2024 report putting the cost at $250,000 to join and $110,000 a year. At MacDonald Highlands, DragonRidge Country Club has its own membership, and its terms should be confirmed with the club directly. At Ascaya the clubhouse is a community amenity without golf. Understand which of these you are buying before you compare prices, because a $21,000,000 Summit Club residence and a $17,000,000 MacDonald Highlands estate are not $4,000,000 apart once the membership economics are included.
Fourth, the paper. Every one of these communities is a common-interest community under Nevada law, and according to NRS 116.4109 the seller must furnish a resale package with the declaration, bylaws and rules, a statement of the current assessment and any unpaid obligations, the current budget and year-to-date financials with a reserve summary, any pending litigation, all transfer fees, and proof of the association's insurance; the buyer may cancel until midnight of the fifth calendar day after receiving it. On a custom lot, add the architectural review board's design guidelines and the build timeline, because the Review-Journal's December 2024 report quoted a Summit Club construction cost of about $1,500 a square foot and land at up to $10,000,000 an acre, and the community's new custom section had no homes built as of September 2025 despite $134,000,000 in lot sales. Fifth, the entity. Nearly every sale in this guide ran through an LLC, and the Clark County Assessor's records still show the transfer; privacy at this tier is about the structure of the purchase and the timing of the recording, not about avoiding the public record, which the Review-Journal reads as carefully as any buyer's attorney.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where exactly is Billionaires Row in Las Vegas?
It is Enclave Court in Country Club Hills, a guard-gated enclave inside Summerlin directly beside the TPC Summerlin golf course. The Las Vegas Review-Journal's April 24, 2021 report described it as "the seven-home exclusive neighborhood known as 'Billionaires Row,' where Steve Wynn owns a home," in covering an $11,300,000 sale there; the same report noted David Copperfield's 2016 purchase of a 31,000-square-foot Enclave Court home for $17,550,000. Agent blogs sometimes apply the nickname to the Summit Club or The Ridges, but I found no named outlet using it for any other street. No Enclave Court estate sold on the MLS in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026.
What was the most expensive home sold in Las Vegas in 2026?
Through September 18, 2026, the largest closing on the MLS was $25,000,000 for a 9,857-square-foot home on Canyon Pass in the Summit Club on July 17, 2026, which the Review-Journal reported was sold off-market by Marc-Andre Fleury to Fontainebleau developer Jeffrey Soffer. It edged the $22,500,000 Discovery Peak sale of February 23, 2026, an 11,974-square-foot estate that the Review-Journal reported as the top sale of 2026 at the time. The all-time Las Vegas record remains the $35,000,000 Summit Club Drive sale of May 2024, per the Review-Journal.
Which Las Vegas communities have the most expensive homes?
Ranked by 12-month average sold price among communities with five or more closings in the year ending September 18, 2026: The Summit Club at $16,358,750 on eight sales, Ascaya at $8,549,583 on 12, MacDonald Highlands at $4,976,862 on 83, Tournament Hills at $4,685,000 on five, and The Ridges at $4,572,744 on 40, which also produced two of the 15 largest sales of the year at $16,000,000 and $14,000,000. Median price per square foot ran $3,057 at the Summit Club, $1,198 at Ascaya, $784 at The Ridges and $759 at MacDonald Highlands.
How much does it cost to live in The Summit Club?
According to the Review-Journal's December 29, 2024 report, Summit Club membership fees were $250,000 with $110,000 in annual fees, and homeowner association fees were $30,000 a year. Membership is not automatically transferable at resale; a buyer applies independently and the club retains admission rights. On the home itself, the eight MLS closings in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026 ran from $6,000,000 for a 1,514-square-foot clubhouse residence to $25,000,000 for a 9,857-square-foot custom home, at a $3,057 median per square foot. Custom construction was quoted at about $1,500 a square foot with land up to $10,000,000 an acre.
How long do $10 million-plus homes take to sell in Las Vegas?
Longer than any other segment. Across Las Vegas, Henderson, North Las Vegas and Boulder City closings at $5,000,000 and above in the 12 months ending September 18, 2026, the median was 66 days and the mean 100 days; only 28% closed within 30 days and 38% took 90 days or more, at a median 91.9% of original list price. The Summit Club's median was 63 days, MacDonald Highlands' 61 and Ascaya's 51. The two $21,000,000 to $22,500,000 Summit Club sales that listed publicly took 179 and 189 days, while the $25,000,000 top sale never listed at all.
Who has bought homes in Las Vegas's ultra-luxury communities recently?
According to the Review-Journal, the Summit Club has drawn Mark Wahlberg, Andre Agassi, Raiders owner Mark Davis and billionaire Don Hankey, and in 2026 Fontainebleau developer Jeffrey Soffer bought Marc-Andre Fleury's home there for $25,000,000, Hankey bought the clubhouse penthouse for $21,000,000, and Agassi sold a homesite for $18,150,000. In Henderson, Mark Davis paid $38,750,000 for four Ascaya lots in March 2026, and loanDepot founder Anthony Hsieh sold his MacDonald Highlands estate for $25,250,000 in July 2025, all per the Review-Journal's reporting from county and state records.
Is it better to buy a finished estate or a lot at this tier?
Both paths are active. Finished estates give you a known product and a known price per foot, from $744 to $4,260 among the year's top 15 sales, and most of them can be occupied immediately. Lots let you build to your own program but carry real cost and time: the Review-Journal reported Summit Club construction at about $1,500 a square foot and land at up to $10,000,000 an acre, its new custom section had sold $134,000,000 in lots with no homes built as of September 2025, and Ascaya prices estate homesites from $1,000,000. Buyers who want a specific rim lot and have a two- to three-year horizon build; buyers who want to move in this winter buy finished.
Ready to Buy on Billionaires Row or the Ridgeline With Nevada Real Estate Group?
The ultra-luxury market in Las Vegas is a market of a few dozen transactions a year, spread across four gates, with a real share of the best homes changing hands before they are ever listed. It rewards the buyer whose agent knows what is coming to market before it does, who understands the difference between a $3,057-per-foot membership community and a $759-per-foot custom-estate community, and who has the resale package, the club application and the entity structure ready before the offer. That is the work our luxury team does, and it starts with the same data in this guide: every closing in the Summit Club, The Ridges, MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya, the actives and how long they have sat, the developer lot pricing, and the reporting on who is buying and why.
Nevada Real Estate Group is the number one real estate team in Nevada, brokered by LPT Realty, with 150+ licensed agents, 9,097+ verified five-star reviews and 16+ years in this market. Across the 9,600+ closings we've represented and $4.85 billion-plus in volume, including 789 homes and $361.5 million-plus in 2025 alone, the purchases at this tier that went well were the ones where the buyer saw the off-market inventory, priced against the right enclave, and closed in the winter window when sellers were motivated and comparables were fresh. If you are looking for a home above $10,000,000, or a lot on either rim to build one, or if you own an estate in one of these communities and want to know what the year's 15 largest sales say about your price, call (702) 637-1759 or visit us at 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148.
We will send you the enclave-by-enclave numbers before you decide: the last three sales in the community and on the street, the current asks and their days on market, the membership and association costs, the resale-package timeline, and the homes we know are coming to market that have not been announced. Our homes over $5 million page carries the live inventory across all four enclaves; the sellers page explains how we market a home at this tier without exposing it to the public feed until the owner is ready.
Which Sources Inform This Billionaires Row Guide?
- Las Vegas MLS data pulled through Repliers on September 19, 2026: closings September 19, 2025 through September 18, 2026, re-pulled by closing date on October 26, 2026, and actives as of September 18, 2026 (October 26, 2026 for the re-scoped MacDonald Highlands, The Ridges, Southern Highlands Golf Club and Seven Hills' estate parcels; the Southern Highlands Golf Club row follows the Clark County Assessor's common-area association boundary for the golf club) for every community named, the top 15 guard-gated sales, days on market by price band and sale-to-original-list by marketing time. Our own tabulations, not official Las Vegas REALTORS statistics.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal, April 24, 2021: Enclave Court as the seven-home "Billionaires Row," the Shier, Herbst and Copperfield sales and Steve Wynn's ownership.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal, August 21, 2026: the $25,000,000 Canyon Pass sale from Marc-Andre Fleury to Jeffrey and Colleen Soffer and the list of notable Summit Club buyers.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal, January 19, 2026: Don Hankey's $21,000,000 clubhouse penthouse purchase and his Forbes comments.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal, April 5, 2025: the penthouse's $25,000,000 listing and the broker's per-foot comparisons across the four enclaves.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal, December 29, 2024: the $35,000,000 all-time record, the Celine Dion and December 2024 sales, membership and association fees, and construction and land cost estimates.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal: Bear's Best becoming the private Amara Golf Club.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal, March 12, 2026: Andre Agassi's $18,150,000 homesite sale and 2018 purchase price.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal, October 15, 2025: Summit Club new-section lot sales of about $134,000,000 on 20 acres, Rob Roy's $33,000,000 purchase, the 202 lots sold for almost $822,000,000 by 2021, and the community's acreage.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal, April 20, 2026: Mark Davis's $38,750,000 Ascaya lot purchase, his 2020 purchase, and Ascaya's size, elevation and planned home count.
- Las Vegas Review-Journal, July 19, 2025: the $25,250,000 MacDonald Highlands sale, the home's specifications and Anthony Hsieh's 2021 purchase.
- Hoodline, March 9, 2026: the $22,500,000 Discovery Peak sale, the seller, the 2024 listing history and the home's specifications.
- MacDonald Highlands: 1,320-acre master plan with two 24-hour guard-gated entries.
- Ascaya: estate homesites from $1,000,000, Canyon Residences from $2,900,000 and Desert Design Study homes from $11,600,000.
- Four Seasons Private Residences Las Vegas: 171 residences from $5,000,000 inside MacDonald Highlands with more than 90,000 square feet of amenities.
- Nevada Revised Statutes 116.4109: resale package contents and the five-calendar-day cancellation right.
- Clark County Assessor: recorded transfers and ownership records referenced throughout.




