Henderson, Nevada master-planned neighborhood with mountain views and the Las Vegas valley beyond

Henderson Homes for Sale

Showing 2698 active listings · Inventory snapshot November 7, 2026

Browse homes for sale in Henderson

Compare available homes below, or open the full search to set your price range, bedrooms and map area.

  • 1148 Acoustic Street — Henderson
    COMING SOON
    $488,888
    House
    Est. $2,760/mo
    3 Beds
    2 Baths
    1,596 Sq. Ft.0.15 Acres
    Built in 1997
    1148 Acoustic Street
    Henderson, NV, 89015
    Downs
    View 1148 Acoustic Street, Henderson, NV, 89015 — $488,888
  • 2594 Lazy Saddle Drive — Henderson
    NEW
    $284,999
    Townhouse
    Est. $1,609/mo
    2 Beds
    2.5 Baths
    1,170 Sq. Ft.0.02 Acres
    Built in 2003
    2594 Lazy Saddle Drive
    Henderson, NV, 89002
    Old Vegas Ranch First Light
    View 2594 Lazy Saddle Drive, Henderson, NV, 89002 — $284,999
  • 2211 Ledge Rock Lane — Henderson
    NEW
    $2,599,999
    House
    Est. $14,681/mo
    4 Beds
    4.5 Baths
    4,049 Sq. Ft.0.20 Acres
    Built in 2018
    2211 Ledge Rock Lane
    Henderson, NV, 89052
    Canyons At Macdonald Ranch Parcel C/D
    View 2211 Ledge Rock Lane, Henderson, NV, 89052 — $2,599,999
  • 6 Twisted Rock Court — Henderson
    NEW CONSTRUCTION
    $15,500,000
    House
    Est. $87,519/mo
    5 Beds
    5.5 Baths
    9,835 Sq. Ft.0.74 Acres
    Built in 2026
    6 Twisted Rock Court
    Henderson, NV, 89012
    Crystal Ridge-Amd
    View 6 Twisted Rock Court, Henderson, NV, 89012 — $15,500,000
  • 1099 E Sunset Road — Henderson
    COMING SOON
    $529,900
    House
    Est. $2,992/mo
    3 Beds
    3 Baths
    2,266 Sq. Ft.0.10 Acres
    Built in 2020
    1099 E Sunset Road
    Henderson, NV, 89011
    Cadence Village Parcel 1-I3
    View 1099 E Sunset Road, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $529,900

View all 2698 homes in Henderson →

Henderson currently has 2698 active homes for sale, with a median list price of $538,333 and an average of 37 days on market. Henderson is Southern Nevada's most sought-after suburb — top-rated CCSD schools, master-planned communities, and value retention that consistently leads the valley. Homes range from sub-$400,000 condos and townhomes to $5M-plus guard-gated estates in MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya, with a metro median near $500,000. Nevada's zero income tax and roughly 0.5% effective property-tax rate keep ownership costs low.

What Should Henderson Home Buyers Know First?

  • Henderson's median sits near $500,000 — a premium to the valley, earned with schools, safety, and master-plan amenities.
  • According to the Clark County Assessor, the effective property-tax rate runs about 0.5%–0.6% with a 3% annual cap on owner-occupied homes.
  • Value retention is strongest in Green Valley, Anthem, Seven Hills, and the guard-gated hillside communities.
  • New construction concentrates in Cadence and Inspirada; luxury and Strip views in MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya.
  • Henderson is consistently ranked among the safest large cities in the United States — a durable demand driver.

What should you compare across Henderson listings?

Shortlist homes by price, property type and daily travel routes, then check the documents for the exact community. HOA membership, private-club access and municipal boundaries are separate questions.

  • Confirm the current listing status and showing arrangements.
  • Obtain master and sub-association dues, assessments and resale restrictions.
  • Compare recent closed sales within a relevant community and property cohort.

Year-over-Year Comparison

Henderson residential market, September 2025 vs September 2026 — Las Vegas REALTORS / GLVAR MLS.
MetricSeptember 2025September 2026ChangeDirection
Median sold price$480,000$497,875+3.7%▲ heating up
Median days on market34 days35 days+1 days▼ slower velocity
Closed sales (monthly)413 homes386 homes-6.5%▼ fewer sales
Average sold price$653,710$678,678+3.8%▲ rising
Total sales volume (monthly)$270.0M$262.0M-3%▼ cooler activity
MEDIAN SOLD PRICE ($K) · TRAILING 12 MO
510479448OctDecFebAprJunAugSep
MEDIAN DAYS ON MARKET · TRAILING 12 MO
393225OctDecFebAprJunAugSep

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS (LVR) monthly statistics · Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS (GLVAR) MLS aggregates
Updated November 7, 2026 · This block emits Speakable + Dataset structured data

2698Active Listings
$538,333Median List Price
37Closed median days on market (90 days)

What Do Henderson Neighborhood Stats Show?

  • $88,654
    Median household income
    LiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
  • 42.5
    Median age
    LiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
  • 2.5
    Avg household size
    LiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
  • 66%
    Owner-occupied
    LiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
  • 34%
    College degree+
    LiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
  • 29%
    Households with children
    LiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
  • 324,523
    Population
    LiveBy / American Census Survey 2023

Where Should You Look for Homes in Henderson?

Henderson is a collection of master plans, each with its own price point and personality. The most affordable inventory sits in older tracts and Whitney Ranch; the strongest schools and value retention run through Green Valley and Seven Hills; luxury and Strip views concentrate in MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya. Here are the areas buyers ask about most, most affordable to most exclusive.

Whitney Ranch homes for saleWhitney Ranch · $420K medianEstablished west-Henderson value — affordable single-family homes minutes from the 215 and Galleria.Cadence homes for saleCadence · $480K median2,200-acre new-construction master plan — parks, a central green, and builder incentives east of downtown.Green Valley homes for saleGreen Valley · $500K medianHenderson's original master plan — established, walkable neighborhoods zoned mostly to Green Valley and Coronado high schools.Green Valley Ranch homes for saleGreen Valley Ranch · $525K medianResort-style living around The District — dining, shopping, and the GVR casino in a walkable core.Inspirada homes for saleInspirada · $560K medianAmenity-rich southwest master plan — 100-plus acres of parks, trails, and new construction for families.Anthem homes for saleAnthem · $600K medianHillside master plan with Anthem Country Club, Sun City Anthem (55+), and sweeping valley views.Lake Las Vegas homes for saleLake Las Vegas · $700K medianMediterranean resort living on a 320-acre private lake — golf, marina dining, and waterfront estates.Seven Hills homes for saleSeven Hills · $750K medianGuard-gated golf community on the southern bluffs — Strip views and the Coronado High zone.MacDonald Highlands homes for saleMacDonald Highlands · $2.5M medianHenderson's guard-gated trophy enclave atop DragonRidge — custom estates with Strip and valley views.Ascaya homes for saleAscaya · $4M+ medianUltra-luxury hillside enclave of architectural custom estates carved into the McCullough Range.

What Price Tiers of Henderson Homes Are Available?

Homes for sale in Henderson, NV span three broad tiers — sub-$425,000 condos and townhomes, the $425K–$700K move-up band where most family buyers land, and a guard-gated luxury tier that runs from $700,000 past $10M in MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya.

Tier1

Entry / Condos & Townhomes

Under $425K

Typical Areas: Green Valley, Whitney Ranch, older Henderson tracts

Specs: 1–3 BR attached homes, first-time-buyer inventory

View →
Tier2

Move-Up / Family

$425K–$700K

Typical Areas: Inspirada, Cadence, Green Valley Ranch, Anthem

Specs: 3–5 BR detached homes in top school zones

View →
Tier3

Luxury / Guard-Gated

$700K+

Typical Areas: MacDonald Highlands, Ascaya, Seven Hills, Lake Las Vegas

Specs: Custom and semi-custom estates, Strip and mountain views

View →

Price bands reflect active GLVAR listings, 2026. The live count and median above update directly from the MLS feed.

Why Buy Homes for Sale in Henderson?

Henderson commands a premium over the broader Las Vegas valley because the fundamentals are durable — schools, safety, master-plan amenities, and Nevada's tax advantages.

  • Henderson is repeatedly ranked among the safest and best-run cities in the nation, with CCSD's strongest school cluster — a durable demand driver that protects resale value.
  • No state income tax and a roughly 0.5% effective property-tax rate keep true ownership costs below nearly every comparable Western suburb.
  • The city spans every price point — sub-$400,000 attached homes, $500K–$700K move-up product, and guard-gated estates past $2M in MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya.
  • Master plans like Cadence, Inspirada, Green Valley, and Anthem pair new construction and resale with parks, trails, and recreation that sustain long-term demand.

Why Are People Moving to Henderson?

The number-one driver is schools and safety. Henderson is consistently ranked among the safest large cities in the United States, and zoned campuses such as Coronado High School draw move-up families, which is exactly why they pay a premium over outlying areas.

Taxes do the rest. Nevada levies no state income tax — versus California's 13.3% top rate — and no tax on Social Security, pensions, or other retirement income. According to Clark County Assessor records, the effective property-tax rate runs near 0.5%, so a $500,000 Henderson home carries an annual bill around $2,900, with increases capped at 3% a year on a primary residence.

Lifestyle and master-plan amenities seal it. Henderson pairs resort-style communities — Green Valley Ranch, Cadence, Inspirada, Anthem, Lake Las Vegas — with more than 70 parks, hundreds of miles of trails, and quick access to the Strip, the airport, and Lake Mead. According to U.S. Census Bureau estimates, the city has grown past 340,000 residents and remains one of the fastest-growing in the West — the demand tailwind that protects long-term value.

How Do You Buy a Home in Henderson?

Step one is financing: get a lender pre-approval before you tour, so your offer is taken seriously and you know your true budget at current rates. Step two is choosing your area — weigh schools, commute, and price across Green Valley, Inspirada, Cadence, and Anthem, and lean on a local agent who tracks day-to-day inventory.

Step three is the search and offer: with inventory rebalanced toward buyers, you have room to tour, inspect, and negotiate price, repairs, and closing-cost credits. On new construction in Cadence and Inspirada, ask about builder rate buydowns and incentive packages worth $15,000–$40,000. Step four is escrow — Nevada uses a roughly 30-to-45-day close with a title/escrow company, inspection, appraisal, and final walkthrough. Step five is closing and keys. We walk buyers through every step — call (702) 637-1759 to start.

How Do Henderson Submarkets Compare on Price?

Median prices vary widely across Henderson's master plans. Here is how the major submarkets stack up, from the most affordable entry to the guard-gated luxury tier.

Henderson submarkets — approximate 2026 median price and buyer profile.
SubmarketApprox. medianBest forBrowse
Whitney Ranch$420,000First-time buyers, value, quick freeway accessWhitney Ranch homes
Green Valley$500,000Schools, walkability, established neighborhoodsGreen Valley homes
Inspirada / Cadence$520,000New construction, families, builder incentivesInspirada homes
Anthem / Seven Hills$675,000Golf, guard-gated, Strip viewsSeven Hills homes
MacDonald Highlands$2.5M+Luxury, custom estates, privacyMacDonald Highlands homes

Approximate medians per Las Vegas REALTORS (lasvegasrealtor.com), 2026; live citywide figures shown in the stats above.

What Are the Best School Zones for Buying a Home in Henderson?

Every Henderson address falls inside a Clark County School District (CCSD) attendance zone, and the top-rated zones command a price premium. These are the high schools buyers research most.

Henderson CCSD high school zones (2025–26) and the communities they serve.
High schoolGreatSchoolsKey areas servedBrowse homes
Coronado HS7/10Seven Hills, Green Valley Ranch, most of MacDonald Ranch, part of AnthemSeven Hills homes
Green Valley HS6/10Much of Green Valley, Whitney RanchGreen Valley homes
Liberty HS5/10Inspirada, most of Sun City Anthem, part of AnthemInspirada homes
Foothill HS5/10Most of MacDonald Highlands, east HendersonMacDonald Highlands homes
Basic Academy of International Studies4/10Cadence, Lake Las Vegas, older central HendersonCadence homes

Zones per the Clark County School District 2025–26 zoning map; ratings per GreatSchools (greatschools.org), September 2026. Always verify the exact attendance zone for a specific address at ccsd.net before relying on it.

How Fast Is Henderson Growing?

Henderson is Nevada's second-largest city and one of the fastest-growing in the West, and that steady in-migration is the demand floor under home prices.

Henderson, Nevada population — recent estimates and outlook.
YearPopulationMilestone
2010257,729U.S. Census count
2020317,610U.S. Census count — +23% over the decade
2024≈ 340,000Nevada's 2nd-largest city
2042≈ 400,000+Clark County crosses 3 million residents

Per the U.S. Census Bureau decennial counts and population estimates; county-level projections from the UNLV Center for Business and Economic Research.

How Do Henderson ZIP Codes Compare on Price and Sales Volume?

Henderson market by ZIP code — median sold price (last 90 days), active listings, and median days on market.
ZIPNeighborhoodMedian Sold (90d)Active ListingsMedian DOMBrowse
89002Whitney Ranch / Mission Hills$455,25019536 daysView →
89011Cadence / Tuscany$497,00072541 daysView →
89012Green Valley / MacDonald Highlands$614,36134640 daysView →
89014Green Valley / Whitney$427,50017828 daysView →
89015Old Henderson / Valle Verde$411,45031237 daysView →
89044Inspirada / Anthem South$535,16427941 daysView →
89052Anthem / Seven Hills$589,00041538 daysView →
89074Green Valley Ranch / Pinnacle$465,00024726 daysView →

Per Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS (GLVAR) MLS data, last 90 days. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

What Henderson Homes Just Listed in the Last 7 Days?

These are the newest Henderson listings to hit the GLVAR MLS in the last seven days, pulled live. Henderson's best master-plan inventory moves fast, so the freshest listings are where prepared buyers win. See all just-listed Henderson homes or call (702) 637-1759 for instant alerts.

861Homes Sold (90 Days)
$489,000Median Sold Price
37Median Days on Market
Sold-market context above is pulled live from GLVAR MLS closed-sale aggregates (trailing 90 days). For the official monthly benchmark, Las Vegas REALTORS reports valley-wide single-family medians in its monthly report.
  • 2594 Lazy Saddle Drive — Henderson
    NEW
    $284,999
    Townhouse
    Est. $1,609/mo
    2 Beds
    2.5 Baths
    1,170 Sq. Ft.0.02 Acres
    Built in 2003
    2594 Lazy Saddle Drive
    Henderson, NV, 89002
    Old Vegas Ranch First Light
    View 2594 Lazy Saddle Drive, Henderson, NV, 89002 — $284,999
  • 2211 Ledge Rock Lane — Henderson
    NEW
    $2,599,999
    House
    Est. $14,681/mo
    4 Beds
    4.5 Baths
    4,049 Sq. Ft.0.20 Acres
    Built in 2018
    2211 Ledge Rock Lane
    Henderson, NV, 89052
    Canyons At Macdonald Ranch Parcel C/D
    View 2211 Ledge Rock Lane, Henderson, NV, 89052 — $2,599,999
  • 6 Twisted Rock Court — Henderson
    NEW CONSTRUCTION
    $15,500,000
    House
    Est. $87,519/mo
    5 Beds
    5.5 Baths
    9,835 Sq. Ft.0.74 Acres
    Built in 2026
    6 Twisted Rock Court
    Henderson, NV, 89012
    Crystal Ridge-Amd
    View 6 Twisted Rock Court, Henderson, NV, 89012 — $15,500,000
  • 29 Stone Yucca Court — Henderson
    NEW
    $639,999
    House
    Est. $3,614/mo
    2 Beds
    2.5 Baths
    1,837 Sq. Ft.0.13 Acres
    Built in 2020
    29 Stone Yucca Court
    Henderson, NV, 89011
    Rainbow Canyon Parcel C-4
    View 29 Stone Yucca Court, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $639,999

What Are the Best-Rated Schools in Henderson?

Henderson sits inside the Clark County School District. Per CCSD's 2025–26 zoning map, Seven Hills, Green Valley Ranch, and most of MacDonald Ranch are zoned to Coronado High School; Inspirada and most of Sun City Anthem to Liberty High; much of Green Valley and Whitney Ranch to Green Valley High; and most of MacDonald Highlands to Foothill High. Anthem splits between Coronado and Liberty. Tap any school for details, then confirm the exact address with CCSD.

Ratings reflect publicly reported GreatSchools scores (1–10) and are shown for context only. School attendance-zone boundaries change — verify enrollment directly with the Clark County School District before relying on it.

What Do Henderson Clients Say About Nevada Real Estate Group?

5.0 ★ · 1,199 Google reviews

Across more than 1,000 verified Google reviews, Nevada Real Estate Group clients consistently praise the team's responsiveness, professionalism, and fierce advocacy at the negotiating table — describing smooth, low-stress transactions and agents who stay genuinely communicative from the first showing through closing.

★★★★★

“Eliza Bennet is an outstanding realtor! She has been absolutely amazing and exceptional to work with throughout this entire experience. She truly takes the time to understand exactly what her clients need and want, and she makes sure that such an important decision as purchasing a home feels like the right one. I genuinely enjoyed every interaction and conversation I had with Eliza. Her guidance, support, and dedication made such a huge difference for my family when it came to choosing the right home. She made the entire experience feel personal, comfortable, and reassuring. I’m incredibly grateful that we were able to work with her, and she has definitely earned my trust. I would confidently recommend Eliza to my family and friends and encourage them to work with her when they’re ready to find their future homes. Thank you, Eliza, for being such an important part of this milestone for our family!”

— salaVerified Google review · a month ago
★★★★★

“I had an amazing experience with Nevada Real Estate Group! Vanessa Valadez was absolutely wonderful to work with. She was so kind, patient, helpful, and professional, and she truly went above and beyond to make the experience a great one. Vanessa made everything feel easy and comfortable, and her kindness and dedication really stood out. I couldn’t recommend her enough! If you’re looking for someone who genuinely cares and provides excellent service, Vanessa is definitely the person to go to. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐”

— ThaliaVerified Google review · a week ago
★★★★★

“Vanessa Valadez did an excellent job as a realtor! She is someone who puts a lot of effort into what she does and makes sure her clients are taken care of. She is friendly, dependable, and always willing to help. What makes Vanessa stand out is her dedication and the effort she puts into helping people achieve their real estate goals. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a great realtor. You can tell she takes pride in her work and wants the best for the people she helps!”

— carlosVerified Google review · a week ago
★★★★★

“My wife and I couldn’t have asked for a better real estate agent than Emily Hinh. She is incredibly hardworking, very patient, and always willing to go the extra mile. From the very beginning, Emily made us feel comfortable and never pressured us into making a decision. What really stood out to us was how much she genuinely cared. She always took the time to explain everything, answer our questions, and make sure we understood each step of the process. She felt more like a friend than an agent. Even though we ultimately didn’t buy a house, we’re truly grateful for all the time, effort, patience, and support she gave us. However, we are making sure she’ll be with us when we do buy one. We’d highly recommend Emily to anyone looking for a hardworking, patient, and caring real estate agent. Five stars all the way.”

— BVerified Google review · a month ago

See all 1,199 reviews on Google →

How Much Will a Henderson Home Cost You?

Run the numbers before you tour. Estimate your monthly payment (principal, interest, ~0.6% Clark County tax, and insurance), find the price you can afford on your income, and budget your move — all updated live as you adjust the sliders. These are planning estimates, not a loan offer; your lender confirms real terms.

Loan Details

Home Price$500,000
$100K$2M
Down Payment20% ($100,000)
3%50%
Interest Rate6.5%
3.0%12.0%
Loan Term

Monthly Breakdown

30-year fixed at 6.5% APR · Henderson (Clark County)

Principal & Interest$2,528/mo
Est. Property Tax (~0.6%/yr)$250/mo
Est. Insurance (~0.5%/yr)$208/mo
Total Est. Monthly (PITI)$2,987/mo
Loan Amount$400,000
Total Interest (30 yr)$510,178

Calculators provide estimates for planning only and are not a loan offer, pre-approval, or guarantee of terms. Property tax (~0.6%) and insurance (~0.5%) are estimates; verify rates with your lender and the Clark County Assessor.

The Southern Nevada single-family median hit a record $490,000 in June 2026 — the second straight month at the all-time high — and Henderson trades at a premium to that valley benchmark, with rebuilding supply still giving buyers real negotiating room.

— Las Vegas REALTORS (LVR)

Nevada caps the annual property-tax increase on an owner-occupied primary residence at 3% under NRS 361.4722–361.4724, and Henderson's effective rate runs roughly 0.5%–0.6% of value — so a $500,000 home carries an annual bill near $2,900.

— Clark County Assessor

Henderson passed 340,000 residents in the latest estimates — Nevada's second-largest city and one of the fastest-growing in the West, up more than 23% between the 2010 and 2020 counts.

— U.S. Census Bureau

Builders in Cadence and Inspirada are buying down mortgage rates and crediting $15,000–$40,000 toward closing costs on new construction in 2026 — concessions buyers should weigh against the prevailing 30-year fixed rate published weekly.

— Freddie Mac PMMS

How Do You Reach a Local Henderson Specialist?

Call (702) 637-1759 or email info@nevadagroup.com. Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148 · Nevada license S.181401.

Where Else Can You Browse Henderson Listings?

Homes for sale in Henderson, NV are organized below by neighborhood, price, and area — pick the path that matches how you shop, or open the full GLVAR MLS map search to draw your own area and set instant alerts.

By neighborhood, price tier, and cabin style

Henderson FAQ — 12 Answers

What Do Henderson Buyers Most Frequently Ask?

Most Asked

How many homes are for sale in Henderson, NV right now?

Live Henderson inventory is shown above, updated directly from the GLVAR MLS feed. Supply has recovered from the 2021–2022 lows, giving buyers more selection and negotiating room across every price band of homes for sale in Henderson, NV. Set a saved search and we will alert you the moment a home matching your criteria lists.

What is the median home price in Henderson?

The Henderson median sits near $500,000 in 2026 — a premium over the broader Las Vegas valley, reflecting top schools, master-plan amenities, and strong value retention. Prices range from sub-$400,000 attached homes to $5M-plus guard-gated estates. The live median above reflects today's active GLVAR inventory.

Which Henderson neighborhoods are best?

Green Valley and Green Valley Ranch offer established, walkable luxury; Anthem and Seven Hills deliver guard-gated golf living; Inspirada and Cadence lead in new construction and family amenities; MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya anchor the luxury hillside tier with Strip views. The right fit depends on schools, budget, and commute.

Are Henderson property taxes low?

Yes. The effective rate runs about 0.5%–0.6% of value, so a $500,000 home carries an annual bill near $2,900. Nevada caps annual increases on owner-occupied homes at 3% and levies no state income tax — materially lowering the true cost of ownership versus California or other high-tax states.

Is Henderson a good place to buy in 2026?

For buyers who value schools, safety, and resale strength, Henderson is the valley's premier suburb. Inventory has rebalanced toward buyers, builder incentives are available on new construction, and the tax structure keeps carrying costs low. The main hurdle is the price premium over outlying areas — offset by stronger long-term value retention.

What are the best schools in Henderson?

Henderson is served by the Clark County School District. Coronado High School carries the highest current GreatSchools rating among Henderson's zoned high schools and serves Seven Hills, Green Valley Ranch, most of MacDonald Ranch, and part of Anthem. Liberty High serves Inspirada and most of Sun City Anthem, and the Thurman White Academy of the Performing Arts is a magnet middle school open by CCSD application. Always confirm a specific address's attendance zone at ccsd.net before relying on it.

Is Henderson safer than Las Vegas?

Henderson is consistently ranked among the safest large cities in the United States and reports lower crime rates than the Las Vegas metro overall, which is a major reason families pay a premium to live there. Safety, schools, and master-plan governance combine to protect long-term home values.

How much do you need to buy a home in Henderson?

Less than most buyers think. On a $500,000 home, 3% conventional down is about $15,000, FHA's 3.5% is about $17,500, and VA loans can require $0 down. A 20% down payment (about $100,000) avoids mortgage insurance but is not required. The Nevada Housing Division also runs down-payment-assistance programs for qualified buyers.

Is there new construction in Henderson?

Yes — Cadence and Inspirada are the two largest active master plans, with builders offering rate buydowns and closing-cost incentives often worth $15,000–$40,000. Lake Las Vegas, MacDonald Highlands, and Ascaya also carry new custom and semi-custom product at the luxury end. We track standing inventory and incentives across every Henderson builder.

What is the most luxurious area of Henderson?

MacDonald Highlands (atop DragonRidge) and Ascaya (carved into the McCullough Range) are Henderson's ultra-luxury, guard-gated hillside enclaves, with custom estates frequently trading from the $2M range past $10M. Seven Hills and Lake Las Vegas offer guard-gated luxury at a more accessible entry point.

How long does it take to close on a Henderson home?

A typical financed purchase closes in about 30 to 45 days from accepted offer — covering inspection, appraisal, loan underwriting, title, and a final walkthrough — while cash purchases can close in as little as two weeks. New construction runs longer if the home is still being built. We manage every deadline so nothing slips.

Do I need a Realtor to buy a home in Henderson?

You are not legally required to, but it is strongly advisable — a buyer's agent gives you a licensed advocate on price, inspections, and contract terms. You sign a written agreement before touring that states your agent's compensation; a seller or builder may agree to pay some or all of it, and any part not covered is your responsibility under the agreement. A local agent also surfaces off-market and just-listed inventory across Henderson's master plans. Nevada Real Estate Group is the #1 team in Nevada; call (702) 637-1759.

Updated November 7, 2026

How Do You Get New Homes for Sale Emailed Daily?

Set your alert in 30 seconds and we'll send matching Henderson listings the moment they hit the MLS — or call (702) 637-1759 to talk with a local specialist.

Or call (702) 637-1759 to talk with a local Henderson specialist.

Talk to a Local Vegas Area Specialist

Discuss your real estate plans.
Just answers from Nevada's #1 team.

Tell us about the home, area and timing you want to discuss.

or call (702) 637-1759

★★★★★ 9,097+ Reviews · #1 Team in Nevada · 9,600+ Homes Sold · No spam · Reply within an hour during business hours

⚖ Equal Housing Opportunity