

Cadence Homes for Sale
Showing 166 active listings · Listings updated October 13, 2026
Browse homes for sale in Cadence
Compare available homes below, or open the full search to set your price range, bedrooms and map area.
NEW CONSTRUCTIONView 854 Metromont Court, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $459,000$459,000HouseEst. $2,592/mo3 Beds2.5 Baths1,859 Sq. Ft.0.09 AcresBuilt in 2026854 Metromont CourtHenderson, NV, 89011Cadence Neighborhood 5 Village Parcel C-2
NEWView 673 Sunlight Hill Street, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $500,000$500,000HouseEst. $2,823/mo3 Beds1.75 Baths1,662 Sq. Ft.0.12 AcresBuilt in 2023673 Sunlight Hill StreetHenderson, NV, 89011Cadence Village Parcel E
NEWView 718 Cottonwood Hill Place, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $395,000$395,000TownhouseEst. $2,230/mo3 Beds2.5 Baths1,517 Sq. Ft.0.05 AcresBuilt in 2022718 Cottonwood Hill PlaceHenderson, NV, 89011Cadence Village Parcel 4-Q1-5 & 4-Q1-6
NEWView 449 Canary Song Drive, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $760,000$760,000HouseEst. $4,291/mo6 Beds3.5 Baths3,782 Sq. Ft.0.17 AcresBuilt in 2024449 Canary Song DriveHenderson, NV, 89011Cadence Lot-7-A-3, Lot-7-A-5 & Ptn Of -A-19
NEWView 848 Purser Street, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $555,000$555,000HouseEst. $3,134/mo3 Beds2.5 Baths2,237 Sq. Ft.0.12 AcresBuilt in 2024848 Purser StreetHenderson, NV, 89011Cadence Neighborhood 5 Village Parcel 5-4 Phase 2
NEWView 152 Volti Subito Way, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $417,900$417,900HouseEst. $2,360/mo4 Beds2.25 Baths1,805 Sq. Ft.0.09 AcresBuilt in 2018152 Volti Subito WayHenderson, NV, 89011Cadence Village Parcel 1-H1 Phase 1
Cadence currently has 166 active homes for sale, with a median list price of $502,105 and an average of 34 days on market. There are 213 Cadence homes for sale in Henderson right now, with a median list price of $507,000 and a range from the $290,000s to about $890,000. Roughly 152 of them are resale and 61 are new construction — so most of what is actually available is a resold home, not a builder spec, despite the advertising. The median Cadence home is about 2,016 square feet at $251 a foot, and homes that sold in the last twelve months took a median of 39 days to close at $485,000.
Cadence is still building out, so inventory turns over quickly and new parcels release through the year.
What Should Cadence Home Buyers Know First?
- 213 active Cadence listings, median list $507,000, range roughly $299,900 to $890,000.
- About 152 of the 213 are resale and 61 are new construction — resale is the larger market.
- 496 Cadence homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $485,000 and 39 days on market.
- Inventory is mostly single-family (167) with a real townhome segment (46) starting under $400,000.
- Cadence carries SID/LID special assessments on top of HOA — budget for both before you write an offer.
What Do Cadence Neighborhood Stats Show?
- $71,610Median household incomeLiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
- 37Median ageLiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
- 3.0Avg household sizeLiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
- 70%Owner-occupiedLiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
- 30%College degree+LiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
- 36%Households with childrenLiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
- 6,981PopulationLiveBy / American Census Survey 2023
Cadence Homes by Price Tier
Cadence spans a wider price range than most Henderson master plans, and the bottom of it is genuinely reachable. These bands are live GLVAR counts across all Cadence neighborhoods, not builder base prices.
Entry & Townhomes
Typical Areas: Cadence Village, townhome parcels
Specs: 38 homes · 1,099–2,030 sqft · 2–4 bd
View →Core Single-Family
Typical Areas: Neighborhood 4, 5, 6
Specs: 66 homes · 1,231–2,514 sqft · 2–4 bd
View →Move-Up
Typical Areas: Ashwood, Symmetry parcels
Specs: 60 homes · 1,595–3,000 sqft · 2–5 bd
View →Larger & Multi-Gen
Typical Areas: Neighborhood 7, newer phases
Specs: 42 homes · 2,011–3,782 sqft · 2–6 bd
View →Top of Cadence
Typical Areas: Largest plans, premium lots
Specs: 7 homes · 2,048–4,443 sqft · 3–6 bd
View →Live GLVAR active listings, Cadence neighborhoods only, verified 2026-08-29.
Why Buy Homes for Sale in Cadence?
Cadence is Henderson's east-side master plan off Lake Mead Parkway — roughly 2,200 acres with parks, a large central park, trails and an on-site elementary. It is the valley's most active new-home corridor at accessible prices, with a median list about $150,000 below Henderson's upmarket master plans, while carrying the same Henderson municipal services and school district.
- Median list around $507,000 — materially cheaper than Inspirada or MacDonald Highlands.
- Real entry pricing: 38 active homes under $400,000, including townhomes from the $290,000s.
- A genuinely liquid resale market — 496 closings in 12 months at a 39-day median.
- Active builder presence (D.R. Horton, Lennar, Woodside, Century, StoryBook) means choice and incentives.
- Henderson municipal services and Clark County schools, with Cadence Elementary inside the plan.
What Do Cadence Homes Actually Sell For?
Active list prices tell you what sellers want. These are closings — what buyers actually paid over the last twelve months, next to what is on the market today.
| Measure | Cadence today | What it means for you |
|---|---|---|
| Active listings | 213 | Real choice — more than most Henderson master plans this size |
| Median list price | $507,000 | Below the Henderson median for comparable new-plan inventory |
| Median sold price (12 mo) | $485,000 | Closings run about 4 percent under list — expect negotiating room |
| Median days on market | 39 days | A balanced market: not a bidding war, not stagnant |
| Closed sales (12 mo) | 496 | High liquidity — an easy community to resell in |
| Median size / price per sqft | 2,016 sqft · $251 | Larger and cheaper per foot than most Henderson infill |
| Resale vs new construction | 152 resale · 61 new | Most available Cadence homes are NOT builder inventory |
| Single-family vs townhome | 167 · 46 | A real attached-home segment starting under $400,000 |
Source: GLVAR MLS via Repliers, Cadence neighborhoods only (61 parcel designations), pulled 2026-08-29.
Which Cadence Homes Just Listed in the Last 7 Days?
The newest Cadence listings to reach the GLVAR MLS in the last seven days, pulled live across every Cadence neighborhood. With a 39-day median time on market, the freshest listings are where prepared buyers have the most room. Call (702) 637-1759 for instant alerts on new Cadence inventory.
NEWView 246 Windsong Drive, Henderson, NV, 89074 — $989,900$989,900HouseEst. $5,589/mo4 Beds3.25 Baths3,352 Sq. Ft.0.22 AcresBuilt in 1990246 Windsong DriveHenderson, NV, 89074Palm Valley Estate
NEWView 10766 Artesia Wells Street, Henderson, NV, 89052 — $589,999$589,999HouseEst. $3,331/mo5 Beds2.5 Baths2,730 Sq. Ft.0.11 AcresBuilt in 200510766 Artesia Wells StreetHenderson, NV, 89052Silverado Court 2
NEWView 1231 Diamond Valley Street, Henderson, NV, 89052 — $749,999$749,999HouseEst. $4,235/mo4 Beds2.5 Baths2,013 Sq. Ft.0.11 AcresBuilt in 19971231 Diamond Valley StreetHenderson, NV, 89052Seven Hills
NEWView 2555 Hampton Road, Unit 7304, Henderson, NV, 89052 — $742,000$742,000CondoEst. $4,190/mo2 Beds2.25 Baths1,736 Sq. Ft.Built in 20222555 Hampton Road, Unit 7304Henderson, NV, 89052Terra Bella Condo At Anthem 2nd Amd
NEW CONSTRUCTIONView 46 Via Montoro, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $549,990$549,990HouseEst. $3,105/mo5 Beds3 Baths2,723 Sq. Ft.Built in 202646 Via MontoroHenderson, NV, 89011Verona At Lake Las Vegas
NEWView 168 Tre Pietre Street, Henderson, NV, 89011 — $1,500,000$1,500,000HouseEst. $8,470/mo3 Beds3.5 Baths3,459 Sq. Ft.0.23 AcresBuilt in 2025168 Tre Pietre StreetHenderson, NV, 89011Parcels W-2A & W-3A At Rainbow Canyon
How Do You Reach a Local Cadence Specialist?
Call (702) 637-1759 or email info@nevadagroup.com. Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148 · Nevada license S.181401.
Browse Other Cadence Listings
Cadence FAQ — 7 Answers
What Do Cadence Buyers Most Frequently Ask?
Most AskedHow many homes are for sale in Cadence right now?
There are 213 active Cadence listings on the GLVAR MLS as of August 29, 2026, with a median list price of $507,000. That splits to roughly 167 single-family homes and 46 townhomes, spanning about $299,900 to $890,000.
Is it better to buy new construction or resale in Cadence?
It depends what you value, but know the odds first: about 152 of the 213 available Cadence homes are resale and only 61 are new construction. Resale generally gets you a finished yard, window coverings and often paid-off solar, plus a negotiable price. New construction gets you a warranty, current design and builder incentives on rate buydowns. The advertising you see is almost entirely for the smaller half of the market.
What are the SID and LID fees in Cadence?
Cadence homes carry Special Improvement District and Local Improvement District assessments that fund the infrastructure — roads, utilities, parks — on top of HOA dues and property tax. These are real annual costs, they vary by parcel, and they are frequently missed when buyers compare Cadence to an older Henderson neighborhood. Always request the current SID/LID balance and annual payment for the specific address before you write an offer.
How long do Cadence homes take to sell?
The median Cadence home that closed in the last twelve months took 39 days on market. That is a balanced market — quick enough that well-priced homes move, slow enough that buyers have time to inspect and negotiate rather than waiving everything.
What school district serves Cadence?
Cadence is served by the Clark County School District and the master plan contains Cadence Elementary on site. Middle and high school assignments depend on the parcel, and CCSD boundaries shift with growth, so confirm the current assignment for any address you are serious about rather than relying on a listing sheet.
Is Cadence a good investment in 2026?
The liquidity argument is the strongest one: 496 Cadence homes closed in the last twelve months, so there is a proven, deep resale market — that matters more than any projected appreciation figure. The caution is that Cadence is still building out, which means you may be competing against builder incentives when you eventually sell.
What does a Cadence home cost per square foot?
The median active Cadence listing runs about $251 per square foot on a median 2,016 square feet. That is competitive for newer Henderson construction, and the townhome segment sits meaningfully below it.
Updated October 13, 2026
How Do You Get New Homes for Sale Emailed Daily?
Set your alert in 30 seconds and we'll send matching Cadence listings the moment they hit the MLS — or call (702) 637-1759 to talk with a local specialist.
Or call (702) 637-1759 to talk with a local Cadence specialist.
